• prensapolo

Old Hickory Bourbon y Postage Stamp Farm acceden a la final de la USPA Butler Handicap

En una intensa temporada de polo, se juega en Porta Mayaca la USPA Butler Cup de 18 goles, una importante competición que se mudara al club de Okeechobee, Florida, en 2020 y que tiempo atrás (2008-2014) fuera la subsidiara de la USPA Gold Cup. Participan 8 fuertes equipos, en búsqueda de un gran título.


In an intense polo season, the 18-goal USPA Butler Cup is being played at Porta Mayaca, a major competition that long ago outside of the subsidiary USPA Gold Cup, one of two high-goal tournaments leading up to the U.S. Open Polo Championship. In 2020, the Butler Handicap moved to Port Mayaca Polo Club where Traveller's Rest captured the title, defeating Palm Beach Equine 10-6. This year sees an increase to eight teams, in search of a great title.



TEAMS


BRACKET I

Schokemohle: Timmy Dutta 4, Patrick Maleitzke 5, Piki Alberdi 6, Del Walton 3.

SD Farm: Sayuu Dantata 0, Carlitos Gracida 4, Peco Polledo 6, Santi Torres 7.

Santa Clara: Francisco Escobar, Hope Arellano, Santi Tocalino, Tomas Garcia del Rio.

Palm Beach Equine: Scott Swerdlin 0, Gringo Colombres 8, Matias Torres Zavaletta 7, ToNico Diaz Alberdi 3.


BRACKET II

Infinit Polo: Aryton Burnett 3, Juan Cruz Merlos 5, Pite Merlos 7, Segundo Merlos 3.

Iconica: Maureen Brennan 1, Magoo Laprida 8, Benjamin Avendano 3, Mariano Gonzalez 6.

Old Hickory Bourbon: Lucas Escobar 3, Santino Magrini 4, Matias Magrini 7, Stevie Orthwein 4.

Postage Stamp Farm: Annabelle Gundlach 0, Facundo Obregon 6, Brandon Phillips 4, Mariano Aguerre 8.


Fixture

Th 2/11 Postage Stamp Farm defeated Iconica

Fri 2/12 Palm Beach Equine defeated Schokmohle

Mon 2/15 Palm Beach Equine defeated SD Farm 13-11

Mon 2/15 Old Hickory Bourbon defeated Infinit Polo 10-5

Wed 2/17 Santa Clara defeated Schokemohle 9-6

Fri 2/19 SD Farm defeated Schokemohle

Fri 2/19 Santa Clara defeated Palm Beach Equine

Fri 2/19 Postage Stamp Farm defeated Infinit Polo

Sun 2/21 Postage Stamp Farm defeated Old Hickory Bourbon 9-8

Sun 2/21 Iconica defeated Infinit Polo 9-5 Tue 2/23 Santa Clara defeated SD Farm

Tue 2/23 Old Hickory Bourbon defeated Iconica

Sat 2/27Semi Finals

Old Hickory Bourbon defeated Santa Clara 11-10 in OT

Postage Stamp Farm defeated Palm Beach Equine 11-8.

Final: Friday, March 5th


VEA TAMBIÉN: PALMETTO CHALLENGE 14 GOAL

Semifinals


Day #7


Day #6


Day #5



Day #3 & #4


Day #1 & #2



GPTV_Banner_PrensaPolo_320x86.png
WhatsApp Image 2020-06-20 at 09.25.12 (2
thumbnail_320X86-poloRiderCup.png
PrensaPolo_Holiday_Banner-320x86[1].png
Malamafa CERVEZA URU.jpg
LuxemburgPoloClub-676x165.jpg
banner-320x120-APA.jpg

© 2020 Prensa Polo / Todo el polo en un solo lugar