• prensapolo

Ya se conocen los finalistas del Open de France Engel & Volkers


Finalmente ya conocemos quienes serán los finalistas de este gran Open de France que se está disputando en Chantilly. La final del abierto francés la disputarán La Magdeleine y kazak quienes derrotaron en semifinales a Talandracas y Los Dragones respectivamente.


FINAL

SUNDAY 19 KAZAK vs LA MAGDELEINE (15:30hs)


Once jugadores de nivel Open de Argentina o ganadores de la Copa Cámara, los mejores jugadores franceses, diez equipos, nueve naciones representadas, un maharajá que es un deportista de alto nivel por su hándicap de 2 goles y más de treinta partidos presentes en la edición 2021 del Open de Francia Engel & Völkers, que promete ser emocionante una vez más. A su vez, el Open Femenino celebrará su décimo aniversario con seis grandes equipos.


Con diez equipos de 16 goles, el Open de Francia Engel & Völkers es, sin duda, el más competitivo de los torneos internacionales que se disputan en Francia, en el club más grande con sus ocho canchas, cuya calidad es unánimemente apreciada por todos.


Este año, el Open de Francia Engel & Völkers es más internacional que nunca con nueve naciones representadas en los diez equipos: Reino Unido, Argentina, Chile, España, Estados Unidos, Francia, Rusia, Suiza e India con el Maharadja de Jaipur, el Príncipe Pacho Padmanabh Singh (Sainte-Mesme).

La élite del polo francés está bien representada, con jugadores de la selección nacional repartidos en cuatro alineaciones: Pierre Henri N'Goumou (6, Mungo), Robert Strom (5, Sainte-Mesme), Patrick Paillol (5, Kazak) y Brieuc Rigaux (6, Polo de Bretaña)



English version French Open 2021: high level and even more international


Finally we know who will be the finalists of this great Open de France that is being played in Chantilly. The final of the French Open will be disputed by La Magdeleine and kazak who defeated Talandracas and Los Dragones respectively in the semifinals.

FINAL

SUNDAY 19 KAZAK vs LA MAGDELEINE (15:30hs)

Eleven players at Argentinean Open level or winners of the Copa Camara, the best French players, ten teams, nine nations represented, a maharaja who is a high level sportsman because of his 2 goal handicap and more than thirty matches: the 2021 edition of the Open de France Engel & Völkers promises to be exciting once again. The Women’s Open will celebrate its tenth anniversary with six brilliant teams

With ten teams of 16 goals*, the Open de France Engel & Völkers is undoubtedly the most competitive of the international tournaments played in France and this in the largest club with its eight fields, the quality of which is unanimously appreciated by the best players in the world. This year, the Open de France Engel & Völkers is more international than ever with nine nations represented in the ten teams: United Kingdom, Argentina, Chile, Spain, United States, France, Russia, Switzerland and India with the Maharadja of Jaipur, Prince Pacho Padmanabh Singh (Sainte-Mesme team). France’s polo elite will be well represented, with players from the national team spread across four lineups: Pierre Henri N'Goumou (6, Mungo), Robert Strom (5, Sainte-Mesme), Patrick Paillol (5, Kazak) and Brieuc Rigaux (6, Brittany Polo).

ZONE 1: Clinova Noa Capital, Kazak, Marquard Media, Brittany Polo Club, La Magdeleine

ZONE 2: Talandracas, Sainte-Mesme, Los Dragones, Le Pommeray, Mungo


TEAMS


BRITTANY POLO CLUB (16): Jean-François DECAUX 1, Brieuc RIGAUX 6, Rodrigo RUEDA 6, Thierry VETOIS 3.

LOS DRAGONES (16): Sam SZTARKMAN 1, Jota CHAVANNE 5, Martin JOAQUIN 5, Nicolas CORTI MADERNA 5.

MARQUARD MEDIA (16): Ignacio KENNEDY 5, Ramiro Zavaleta 4, Martin AGUERRE JR 7, Tommy RINDERKNECHT 0.

MUNGO (16): Patrick EISENCHTETER 1, Juan José STORNI 5, Simon ZAVALETA 4, Pierre-Henri N’GOUMOU 6.

TALANDRACAS (16): Édouard CARMIGNAC 0, Hugues CARMIGNAC 1, Tommy BERESFORD 7, Camilo CASTAGNOLA 8.

LE POMMERAY (16): Rufino BENSADON 7, Juan GRIS ZAVALETA 7, Derek SMITH 1, Caroline ANIER 1.

LA MAGDELEINE (16): Alexandre GARESE 0, Lucas NOTTIN 2, Facundo F.LLORENTE 7, Tito RUIZ GUIÑAZU 7.

SCHOCKEMÖHLE (16): Daniel DEISTLER 0, Antonino MENARD 5, Clément DELFOSSE 5, Patrick MALEITZKE 5.

KAZAK (16): Sébastien AGUETTANT 0, Patrick PAILLOL 5, Jero DEL CARRIL 7, Santiago IRASTORZA 4.

SAINTE-MESME (16): Robert STROM 5, Clemente ZAVALETA 7, Pacho PADMANABH SINGH 2, Jaime SERRA 2.

CLINOVA NOA CAPITAL (16): Raja KARIM Pedro 0, Alejandro MUZZIO 8, Bautista BAYUGAR 8, Victor LOUARN 0.


All teams from each zone will play against each other, the first of each zone will meet the second if the other zone in the semi-finals.


FIXTURE

RESULTS

Day #1. Friday, September 3

CLINOVA NOA CAPITAL 5 - LA MAGDELEINE 9

TALANDRACAS 10 - LOS DRAGONES POLO 4

LE POMMERAY HM POLO 7 - MUNGO 8


Day #2. Saturday, September 4

MARQUARD MEDIA 11 - BRITTANY POLO CLUB 8


Day #3. Sunday, September 5

SAINTE-MESME 10 - MUNGO 8

TALANDRACAS 10 - LE POMMERAY 9

KAZAK 8 - LA MAGDELEINE 6


Day #4. Wednesday, September 8

CLINOVA NOA CAPITAL 11 - BRITTANY POLO CLUB 7

LOS DRAGONES POLO 8 - SAINTE-MESME 7

KAZAK 11 - MARQUARD MEDIA 10 Day #5. Thursday, September 9 Le Pommeray 8-6 Los Dragones La Magdeleine 9-6 Brittany PC Day #6. Friday, September 10 Mungo 6 vs. Talandracas 5

Day #7. Satuday, Septembre 11 Le Pommeray 10-9 Sainte-Mesme


Day #8. Sunday, Septembre 12

KAZAK 12 - BRITTANY POLO CLUB 7

LOS DRAGONES POLO 9 - MUNGO 8

MARQUARD MEDIA 13 - CLINOVA NOA CAPITAL 8


Day #9. Monday, Septembre 13

TALANDRACAS 8 - SAINTE-MESME 6


Day #10. Tuesday, Septembre 14

LA MAGDELEINE 10 - MARQUARD MEDIA 9

KAZAK 11 - CLINOVA NOA CAPITAL 10


Day #11. Thursday, Septembre 16


SEMIFINALES TROPÉE CONDÉ (SUBSIDIARIA)

MARQUARD MEDIA 7 - LE POMMERAY HM POLO 5

CLINOVA NOA CAPITAL 9 - MUNGO 8


Day #12 - Friday 17

KAZAK 7 - LOS DRAGONES 6 TALANDRACAS 10 - LA MAGDELEINE 11 (OT)


PHOTO GALLERY DAY #11 - BY JUSTINE JACQUEMOT




PHOTO GALLERY DAY #11 - BY JUSTINE JACQUEMOT



PHOTO GALLERY DAY #10 - BY JUSTINE JACQUEMOT



PHOTO GALLERY DAY #9 - BY JUSTINE JACQUEMOT



PHOTO GALLERY DAY #8 - BY JUSTINE JACQUEMOT


PHOTO GALLERY DAY #7 - BY JUSTINE JACQUEMOT

PHOTO GALLERY DAY #6 - BY JUSTINE JACQUEMOT


PHOTO GALLERY DAY #5 - BY JUSTINE JACQUEMOT

PHOTO GALLERY DAY #4 - BY JUSTINE JACQUEMOT

PHOTO GALLERY DAY #3 - BY JUSTINE JACQUEMOT


PHOTO GALLERY DAY #2 - BY JUSTINE JACQUEMOT


PHOTO GALLERY DAY #1 - BY JUSTINE JACQUEMOT


Info: RB Press Photos: Justine Jacquemot

WhatsApp Image 2021-07-19 at 09.27.19.jpeg
thumbnail_Banner280x70.jpg
Mungo.jpg
Villa Maria 980x200.jpg
chemseepolo.jpg
tagmersheim.jpg
LuxemburgPoloClub-676x165.jpg