• prensapolo

Postage Stamp Farm y BTA a la final de la Heritage Cup

Con 10 equipos ya arrancó la segunda 14 goles del Port Mayaca Polo Club, la Heritage Cup 14 Goal. El club de Okeechobee, Florida, uno de los más activos del país, durante el mes también pondrá en juego la primera 18 goles, la USPA Butler Handicap y también una de 8 denominada The Woodcock Cup; siguiendo con 7 torneos durante marzo (cuatro copas exclusivas femeninas) y cuatro en abril.


With 10 teams started the second 14 goal of Port Mayaca Polo Club: The Heritage Cup. The polo club of Okeechobee, Florida, one of the most active in the US, will also organize the first 18 goals during the month, the USPA Butler Handicap and as well a The Woodcock Cup 8 goal ; following with 7 tournaments during March (four women's exclusive cups) and four in April.


VEA TAMBIÉN: STEVE ORTHWEIN MEMORIAL 8 GOAL PALMETTO CHALLENGE 14 GOAL

Bracket 1

G-String Polo Ponies: Gillian Johnston 1, Nico Saenz 5, Julian De Lusaretta 8, Jack Whitman 0. Total 14

Eureka Polo: Rene Campos 0, Sterling Giannico 4, Santiago Cernadas 4 y Jorge Cernadas 4. Total 14

Sarasota Polo: James Miller 2, Herndon Radcliffe 3, Nachi Viana 3, Felipe Viana 6. Total 14


Bracket 2

BTA: Kelly Beal 0, Steve Krueger 4, Nacho Badiola 5, JM Obregon 5. Total 14

Mt Brilliant: Bo Goodman 1, Guy Gibrat 4, Robert Orthwein 4, Julian Daniels 5. Total 14

Forbes Plunkett: Brandon Plunkett 0, Ben Ketchum 0, Pipe Vercellino 6, Luis Escobar 5. Total 14


Bracket 3

Bushwood: Mike Davis 0, Stevie Orthwein 4, Facha Valent 4, Kris Kampsen 6. Total 14

Barbarossa Leather: Hugo Taylor 3, Leo Mandelbaum 2, Henry Porter 4, Whistle Uys 4. Total 13

Iconica/Copperline: Ben Ketchum 0, Magoo Laprida 8, Robi Bilbao 5, Maureen Brennan 1. Total 14

Postage Stamp Farm: Annabelle Gundlach 0, Santino Magrini 4, Brandon Phillips 4, Mariano Gonzalez 6. Total 14


Fixture and results

Tu 2/9 Iconica/Copperline defeated Bushwood Tu 2/9 Sarasota Polo defeated BTA

Tu 2/9 Postage Stamp Farm defeated Barbarrosa in OT

Th 2/11 Eureka defeated Forbes Plunkett in OT

Th 2/11 Mt Brilliant defeated G-String

Th 2/11 Barbarrosa defeated Bushwood

Sat 2/13 Iconica/Copperline defeated Postage Stamp Farm 11-10

Tu 2/16 3pm Eureka vs BTA

Wed 2/17 Postage Stamp Farm defeated Bushwood 10-7

Th 2/18 Iconica/Copperline defeated Barbarossa 16-10

Sat 2/20 Eureka defeated Mt Brilliant 10-9OT

Sat 2/20 Sarasota Polo defeated Forbes Plunkett 12-9 Tue 2/26 Semifinal Postage Stamp Farm defeated Sarasota 8-6 Sat 2/27SemiFinal BTA defeated Iconica/Copperline 9-6

Final: Tuesday, March 2nd - Postage Stamp Farm vs BTA

Semifinal #2


Semifinal #1



Day #7


Day #6

Day #4


Day #2


Day #1


GPTV_Banner_PrensaPolo_320x86.png
WhatsApp Image 2020-06-20 at 09.25.12 (2
thumbnail_320X86-poloRiderCup.png
PrensaPolo_Holiday_Banner-320x86[1].png
Malamafa CERVEZA URU.jpg
LuxemburgPoloClub-676x165.jpg
banner-320x120-APA.jpg

© 2020 Prensa Polo / Todo el polo en un solo lugar